Catalpa bignonioides

Common name(s): Southern Catalpa, Cigar Tree, Indian Bean Tree
Blooming time: summer
Blooming colors: white
Height: up to 15 m
Origin: North America (USA)
Hardiness zone (USDA): Z6 – to -17 °C
Family: Bignoniaceae

Catalpa bignonioides

Catalpa bignonioides

Catalpa bignonioides