Cymbalaria muralis

Cymbalaria muralis

Common name(s): Ivy-Leaved Toadflax, Kenilworth Ivy, Coliseum Ivy
Blooming time: spring to fall
Blooming colors: blue-purple, white, multicolored
Height: 5 to 10 cm
Origin: Switzerland, South East Europe
Hardiness zone (USDA): Z4 – up to -28 °C
Family: Plantaginaceae

Cymbalaria muralis

Cymbalaria muralis