Daucus carota

Daucus carota

Common name(s): Wild Carrot, Bird’s Nest, Bishop’s Lace
Blooming time: summer
Blooming colors: white
Height: 30 to 100 cm
Origin: Asia, Europe, North Africa
Hardiness zone (USDA): Z5 – up to -23 °C
Family: Apiaceae

Daucus carota

Daucus carota

Daucus carota

Daucus carota