Dipsacus fullonum

Dipsacus fullonum

Common name(s): Wild Teasel, Common Teasel, Fuller’s Teasel
Blooming time: summer
Blooming colors: brown-green, violet
Height: up to 1.5 m
Origin: Europe, North Africa, Western Asia
Hardiness zone (USDA): Z5 – up to -23 °C
Family: Caprifoliaceae/Dipsacoideae

Dipsacus fullonum

Dipsacus fullonum

Dipsacus fullonum