Fallopia convolvulus

Fallopia convolvulus

Common name(s): Black-Bindweed, Wild Buckwheat, Climbing Buckwheat
Blooming time: summer to fall
Blooming colors: white to green
Height: 20 to 100 cm
Origin: Asia, Europe and as an invasive species in North America
Hardiness zone (USDA): Z7 – to -15 °C
Family: Polygonaceae

Fallopia convolvulus