Galinsoga ciliata

Galinsoga ciliata

Common name(s): Hairy Galinsoga
Blooming time: summer to fall
Blooming colors: white
Height: 20 to 80 cm
Origin: Mexico and as an invasive species in Africa, Asia, Europe, North America
Hardiness zone (USDA): Z7 – to -15 °C
Family: Asteraceae

Galinsoga ciliata