Geranium pratense

Geranium pratense

Common name(s): Meadow Cranesbill, Meadow Geranium
Blooming time: summer
Blooming colors: blue, violet; white and double flowering cultivars are available
Height: 20 to 60 cm
Origin: Europe to India, Turkey
Hardiness zone (USDA): Z5 – up to -23 °C
Family: Geraniaceae

Geranium pratense

Geranium pratense

Geranium pratense

Geranium pratense

Geranium pratense

Geranium pratense

Geranium pratense