Hieracium pilosella

Hieracium pilosella

Common name(s): Mouse-Ear Hawkweed
Blooming time: late spring to fall
Blooming colors: yellow
Height: 5 to 25 cm
Origin: Europe, Caucasus, Siberia, Turkey
Hardiness zone (USDA): Z5 – to -23 °C
Family: Asteraceae

Hieracium pilosella

Hieracium pilosella

Hieracium pilosella

Hieracium pilosella