Jacobaea maritima

Jacobaea maritima

Common name(s): Silver Ragwort
Blooming time: summer
Blooming colors: yellow
Height: 30 to 60 cm
Origin: Mediterranean region, Tunisia, Turkey
Hardiness zone (USDA): Z8 – to -7 °C
Family: Asteraceae

Jacobaea maritima

Jacobaea maritima