Liatris spicata

Liatris spicata

Common name(s): Dense Blazing Star, Prairie Gay Feather
Blooming time: summer
Blooming colors: pink, white
Height: 30 to 80 cm
Origin: North America
Hardiness zone (USDA): Z4 – to -28 °C
Family: Asteraceae

Liatris spicata

Liatris spicata

Liatris spicata