Linaria vulgaris

Linaria vulgaris

Common name(s): Common or Yellow Toadflax, Butter-and-Eggs, Wild Snapdragon
Blooming time: summer
Blooming colors: yellow with orange
Height: 20 to 60 cm
Origin: Asia, Europe
Hardiness zone (USDA): Z5 – up to -23 °C
Family: Plantaginaceae

Linaria vulgaris

Linaria vulgaris

Linaria vulgaris