Omphalodes verna

Omphalodes verna Alba

Common name(s): Creeping Navelwort, Blue-Eyed-Mary
Blooming time: spring
Blooming colors: blue, purple, white
Height: 10 to 20 cm
Origin: Europe
Hardiness zone (USDA): Z5 – to -23 °C
Family: Boraginaceae
More infos: the images are showing Omphalodes verna “Alba”

Omphalodes verna Alba

Omphalodes verna Alba

Omphalodes verna Alba

Omphalodes verna Alba