Robinia pseudoacacia

Robinia pseudoacacia

Common name(s): Black Locust, False Acacia
Blooming time: early summer
Blooming colors: white
Height: up to 25 m
Origin: North America
Hardiness zone (USDA): Z5 – up to -24 °C
Family: Fabaceae

Robinia pseudoacacia

Robinia pseudoacacia