Securigera varia

Securigera varia

Common name(s): Crown Vetch, Purple Crown Vetch
Blooming time: summer
Blooming colors: pink
Height: 30 to 80 cm
Origin: Asia, Europe
Hardiness zone (USDA): Z5 – up to -23 °C
Family: Fabaceae

Securigera varia