Solanum nigrum

Solanum nigrum

Common name(s): Black or Blackberry Nightshade
Blooming time: summer to fall
Blooming colors: white
Height: 10 to 60 cm
Origin: Asia, Europe, North Africa
Hardiness zone (USDA): Z7 – up to -15 °C
Family: Nightshades (Solanaceae)

Solanum nigrum