Symphoricarpos albus

Symphoricarpos albus

Common name(s): Common Snowberry
Blooming time: early summer to early fall
Blooming colors: pink to white
Height: 50 to 200 cm
Origin: North America
Hardiness zone (USDA): Z3 – up to -34 °C
Family: Caprifoliaceae

Symphoricarpos albus

Symphoricarpos albus

Symphoricarpos albus

Symphoricarpos albus

Symphoricarpos albus