Symphytum officinale

Symphytum officinale 8

Common name(s): Common Comfrey, True Comfrey, Boneset, Knitbone
Blooming time: late spring to summer
Blooming colors: pink, purple, white
Height: 30 to 100 cm
Origin: Asia, Europe
Hardiness zone (USDA): Z5 – to -23 °C
Family: Boraginaceae

Symphytum officinale

Symphytum officinale

Symphytum officinale

Symphytum officinale

Symphytum officinale

Symphytum officinale