Viburnum rhytidophyllum

Viburnum rhytidophyllum

Common name(s): Leatherleaf Viburnum
Blooming time: spring to early summer
Blooming colors: white
Height: 2 to 6 m
Origin: China
Hardiness zone (USDA): Z6 – up to -18 °C
Family: Adoxaceae

Viburnum rhytidophyllum

Viburnum rhytidophyllum