Viburnum tinus

Viburnum tinus

Common name(s): Laurustinus, Laurustinus Viburnum
Blooming time: winter to spring
Blooming colors: white to light pink
Height: 2 to 3 m
Origin: Mediterranean area (North Africa, Southwest Europe, Western Asia)
Hardiness zone (USDA): Z7 – up to -15 °C
Family: Adoxaceae

Viburnum tinus

Viburnum tinus

Viburnum tinus

Viburnum tinus

Viburnum tinus

Viburnum tinus

Viburnum tinus